1989
Dick Therrien - Exemplary Practicing School Psychologist
Janet Halderman – Indiana School Psychologist practitioner of year
Judy Atherton – award for expanding the role of school psychologists

1990
Nancy Gielow - Exemplary Practitioner Award
Nancy Becker - Exemplary Practitioner Award


1991
James Bowman - Exemplary Practitioner Award
Lavonne Pelsey - Exemplary Practitioner Award 

1992

1993
Dee Garrett - Exemplary Practitioner Award
Steve Davis – Friend of School Psychology
Doris Klug – Exemplary School Psychologist

1995
Steve Heine - Exemplary Practitioner Award
Ron Branca and Bonnie Huxford – honored for work toward private practice

1996
Theresa (Nelson) Clark – exemplary school psychologist
John Klem – Friend of School Psychology (posthumously)
Karen Turnbull – Special Emphasis Award

1997
Diane Wittenauer - Exemplary Practitioner Award
Estella Heilman – Special Emphasis Award

1998
Jane C. Johnson - Exemplary Practitioner Award
Kevin McDowell – Friend to School Psychology

1999
Jeanne Fields - Exemplary Practitioner Award

2000
Steve Marsh - Exemplary Practitioner Award
Ron Branca and Dee Garrett – Liam Grimley Special Service Award
Kathy Snyder – Special Service Award

2001
Melanie Dragoo – Exemplary School Psychologist

2002
Sharon Woolwine – Exemplary School Psychologist
Dick Therrien – Liam Grimley Special Service Award
Chris Currey – Special Service Award

2003
Anne Ferguson - Exemplary Practitioner Award

2004
Donna Moran - Exemplary Practitioner Award
Gaylon Nettles – Special Friend of School Psychology
Melanie Duncan – Special Service Award

2005
Kathy Snyder - Exemplary Practitioner Award

2006
Christine Neuman-Aumiller - Exemplary Practitioner Award

2007
Kristi Tesmer - Exemplary Practitioner Award

2008
Kathy Kugler - Exemplary Practitioner Award
Bob Marra – Special Friend of School Psychology

2009
Barbara Butcher - Exemplary Practitioner Award

2010
Penny Snyder - Exemplary Practitioner Award

2011
Steve Heine – Liam Grimley
Dee Kempson – Friend of School Psychology
Rachelle A Mabee – Exemplary Practitioner Award

2012
Kimberly Burns - Exemplary Practitioner Award
Leah Nellis – Liam Grimley

Rachelle A. Mabee - Past President

2013
Patsy A. Brock - Past President

2014
Deborah J. Cross - School Psychologist of the Year
Steve Heine - Lifetime Membership
Ronald Branca - Lifetime Membership
Kathy Snyder - Lifetime Membership
Julie Staresnick - Lifetime Membership

2015
Cathy Suhany - School Psychologist of the Year
Theresa Clark- Liam Grimley

2016
Michael Brockley - School Psychologist of the Year


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software